관세율표 | 분류사례 | 세율 | 수출입요령 | 관련법령 | 판례·예규 | 도구 | 게시판 English HSK
  단계별분류 제3부 동·식물성유지  > 제15류 동·식물성유지  > 제1512호 해바라기씨유·잇꽃유·면실유
HS
제1512호의 해설

(A) SUNFLOWER-SEED OIL
This oil is obtained from the common sunflower (Helianthus annuus) and is a light golden-yellow oil. It is used as a salad oil and in margarine and lard substitutes. The oil has semi-drying properties which render it useful in the paint or varnish industries.

(B) SAFFLOWER OIL
The seeds of the safflower (Carthamus tinctoris), which is a very important dye plant, furnish a drying, edible oil. This is used in foods and medicines, for alkyd resins, paints and varnishes.

(C) COTTON-SEED OIL
This is the most important of the semi-drying oils and is obtained from the kernels of the seeds of several species of the genus Gossypium. Cotton-seed oil has a wide range of industrial uses, e.g., in leather dressing, in the manufacture of soap, lubricants, glycerol and waterproofing compositions, and as a base for cosmetic creams. The pure refined oil is of great value as a salad or cooking oil and for making margarine and lard substitutes.

ㅇ

ㅇㅇ
Subheading Explanatory Note.
Subheadings 1512.11 and 1512.21
See the Explanatory Note to subheading 1507.10.

◀ 제1511호 제1513호 ▶

HOME | 이용약관 | 개인정보취급방침 | 도움말 | 원격지원 | 문제해결 | About

[씨엘관세정보] 경기도 시흥시 서울대학로278번길 70 B동 1212호  [사업자번호] 137-10-87138  [대표] 박중광   clhs@clhs.co.kr   070-8802-8300   070-4214-8300